A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hemimarginula subrugosa

(Thiele, J., 1916) Shell size 22 mm Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE HEMITOMINAE
open bookPage/Plate
LevantinaNo. 83, centre 5/1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Emarginula rugosa Adams, H.G., 1872
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 University of Cambridge, Museum of Zoology
Emarginula_rugosa_type_100305.jpg