A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum ryssotitum

Folin, L. de, 1867 Shell size to 2.3 mm Texas, USA - Colombia - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 15, p 46-47; Pl. 2/6
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 74; Pl. 233/252
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Caecum corneum Dunker, R.W., 1875
Caecum tomaculum Weisbord, N.E., 1962
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Mauro Pizzini
3 @ David Kirsh
Caecum_ryssotitum_syntype.jpg
Meioceras_ryssotitum_1.jpg
Meioceras_ryssotitum.jpg