A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cinguloterebra raybaudii

(Aubry, U., 1993) Shell size to 95 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTEREBRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Inst. Malac. TokyoVol. 3/1, p 6-8; Pl. 1
Terebridae A Collectors Guidep 9; Pl. 24/ 5; Pl. 56
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cinguloterebra raybaudi Unknown Author (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Simon Aiken
3 Guido Poppe
4 Gavin Malcolm Collection
5 Guido Poppe
Terebra_raybaudi_3.jpg
Terebra_raybaudi_4.jpg
Cinguloterebra_raybaudii_2.jpg
Terebra_raybaudi_1.jpg
Cinguloterebra_raybaudii.jpg