A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Euthria calderoni

Rolán, E.M., 1985 Shell size 10 - 20 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE BUCCININI
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 131; 343/546-9
West African Seashellsp 162
Gloria MarisVol. 47/3, p 59/6-8
Synonyms
Cantharus assimilis auct. non Reeve, L.A., 1846
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 131
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Atoll Shells
3 Guido Poppe
4 Atoll Shells
5 Lowtide Shells
6 Lowtide Shells
Euthria_calderoni_3.jpg
Euthria_calderoni_4.jpg
Pollia_assimilis_5.jpg
Euthria_calderoni_2.jpg
Buccinulum_calderoni.jpg
Buccinulum_calderoni_1.jpg