A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laeviemarginula kimberi

Cotton, B.C., 1930 Shell size 5 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1454/3
Synonyms
Laeviemarginula kimberti Unknown Author (lapsus)
Laeviemarginula membranacea Habe, T., 1953
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mike's Seashell Collection
Laeviemaginula_kimberi.jpg