A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Punctiscala watsoni

(Boury, E.A. de, 1911) Shell size 5 - 16 mm S California, USA; N Baja California, Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Scalaria funiculata Watson, R.B., 1883
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Scalaria_funiculata_syntype.jpg
Punctiscala_watsoni.jpg