A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Epitonium) macromphalus

(Smith, E.A., 1910) Shell size 12 mm SW - SE Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Natal Mus.Vol. 2, p 175-220; Pl. 7-8
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 303
Synonyms
Epitonium macromphalos Unknown Author (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Epitonium_macromphalos.jpg