A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alaginella malina

(Hedley, C., 1915) Shell size 3.5 - 5.5 mm C Queensland - S Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 14; 354/3.1-3.3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) malinoides Gabriel, C.J., 1961
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 14
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Alaginella_malina_holotype.jpg