A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hyalina perla

(Marrat, F.P., 1876) Shell size 9 mm Cape Province, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25; 232/2.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) biplicata Krauss, C.F., 1852
Marginella (Marginella) chrysea Marrat, F.P., 1886 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25; 232/2.3
Marginella (Marginella) innocens Turton, W.H., 1932 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25
No image yet