A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hyalina brocktoni

(Shackleford, L.J., 1914) Shell size 10 mm S Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25; 218
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Volvarina ofeliae Cossignani, T., 1998
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25; 235/3.3 - 236/1.1
No image yet