A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vitreolina antiflexa

Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884 Shell size 3 - 5 mm C Mediterranean - Netherlands & UK
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 101
BasteriaVol. 65/4-6, p 96/2
Synonyms
Eulima distorta exilis (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878
Eulima anteflexa Locard, E.A.A., 1892 : Mediterranean France (unjustified emendation)
Les coquilles marines des côtes de Francep 136
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Vitreolina_antiflexa.jpg