A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Calliostoma) laugieri laugieri

(Payraudeau, B.-C., 1826) Shell size 7 - 17 mm Mediterranean - Portugal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Desc. Méth. Annél. Moll. Corse
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 40/7
West African Seashellsp 75
European Seashells Volume 1p 231/13-14
Atlas Malacolňgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 54/Pl. 53
Synonyms
Trochus violaceus laevigata Sandri, G.B. & F.D. Danilo, 1856
Trochus violaceus lineata Sandri, G.B. & F.D. Danilo, 1856
Trochus violaceus torquata Sandri, G.B. & F.D. Danilo, 1856
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) laugieri fulva (var.) Pallary, P., 1900
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Daniel Pellegrini
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 BIGAI
4 S & A Nappo Collection
5 Helmut Nisters, Innsbruck, Austria
6 Olivier Caro
7 Lowtide Shells
8 World Register of Marine Species
Calliostoma_laugeri_7.jpg
Calliostoma_laugieri_laugieri_6.jpg
Calliostoma_laugieri_1.jpg
Calliostoma_laugierei_5.jpg
Calliostoma_laugierii.jpg
Calliostoma_laugeri_2.jpg
Calliostoma_laugieri_2.jpg
Calliostoma_laugieri_4.jpg