A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Eratopsis prayensis

Rochebrune, A.-T. de, 1881 Shell size 3 - 6 mm Angola - Gulf of Guinea; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyERATOIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 87; 315/366-7
West African Seashellsp 114
Cowries and their relatives of Southern Africap 193
Synonyms
Erato praiensis Rochebrune, A.-T. de, 1881 (lapsus)
Erato africana Fehse, D., 2016 : Sal Island, Cape Verdes
ConchyliaVol. 46/1-4, p 29; Pl. 1, 2/1-3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Raymond Huet
3 Lowtide Shells
4 Femorale
Erato_africana_holotype.jpg
Erato_prayensis_3.jpg
Erato_prayensis.jpg
Erato_praiensis.jpg