A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Persicula chrysomelina

(Redfield, J.H., 1848) Shell size 5.5 - 7 mm Netherlands Antilles; Virgin Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 344/7
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 160/1.2-2.2
Marginellasp 5/23; 33/32-34
American ConchologistVol. 19/2, p 13
Synonyms
Marginella pudica Gaskoin, J.S., 1849
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
Persicula_chrysomelina.jpg
Persicula_chrysomelina_1.jpg
Persicula_chrysomelina_2.jpg