A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Charitodoron agulhasensis

(Thiele, J., 1925) Shell size 20 - 35 mm S Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyCHARITODORONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 302/14
Annotated list of Columbellid types in MfN, Berlinp 285; 284/4
Mitridae Costellariidaep 17; M-20/1.1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Charitodoron aglaia†? Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 17
Mém. Mus. Natn. Hist. Nat. ParisSér. A, 150, p 206
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Manfred Herrmann
2 Lowtide Shells
Mitra_agulhasensis.jpg
Charitodoron_agulhasensis_1.jpg