A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Patella (Scutellastra) kermadecensis

(Pilsbry, H.A., 1894) Kermadec Limpet Shell size 150 mm Kermadecs
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyPATELLOIDEA
FamilyPATELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 7, p 109
Compendium of Seashellsp 29/4.1
Synonyms
Patella pilsbryi Brazier, J., 1894
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
3 Femorale
Scutellastra_kermadecensis_2.jpg
Patella_kermadecensis_syntype_65103.jpg
Patella_kermadecensis.jpg