A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusia) ficulinum

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811) Shell size to 20 mm E Africa - Australia - Japan - Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 319/8
Shells of the Philippinesp 217/8
Mitridae Costellariidaep 27; C-23/3.1
Mitre Shells from the Pacific and Indian OceansPl. 50/3
VisayaSuppl. 4, p 47
Synonyms
Mitra forticostata Reeve, L.A., 1845
Mitridae Costellariidaep 27
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
Vexillum_ficulinum.jpg