A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tricolia kochii

(Philippi, R.A., 1848)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyPHASIANELLOIDEA
FamilyPHASIANELLIDAE TRICOLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Phasianella carinata Turton, W.H., 1932
Phasianella fuscomaculata Turton, W.H., 1932
Phasianella kochii maculata Turton, W.H., 1932
Phasianella kochii nigra Turton, W.H., 1932
Phasianella kochii viridis Turton, W.H., 1932
Leptothyra subconica Turton, W.H., 1932
Phasianella kochii rietensis (var.) Turton, W.H., 1933
No image yet