A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gadila pandionis

(Verrill, A.E. & S.I. Smith in Verrill, A.E., 1880) Shell size to 13 mm New Jersey - Florida, USA; Bahía & Espírito Santo, Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyGADILIMORPHA
FamilyGADILIDAE GADILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
ZootaxaVol. 1267, p 39-40; fig 78-80
Synonyms
Gadila robusta Da Silva Filho, F., S. Lyra Pinto & M. Alves, 2010
Revista Nordestina de Zoologiap 48-53
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
2 ZOOTAXA
Gadila_pandionis_lectotype.jpg
Gadila_pandionis_1.jpg