A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paciocinebrina atropurpurea

(Carpenter, P.P., 1865) Clathrate Dwarf Triton Shell size 15 mm Washington, USA - Baja California, Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 17, p 64
Audubon - Field Guide to North American Shellsp 516
Synonyms
Ocinebra rubra Baker, F.C., 1891
Tritonalia interfossa clathrata Dall, W.H., 1919
Ocenebra tracheia Dall, W.H., 1919 : Alaska - California, USA
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoosymposia
Paciocinebrina_atropurpurea_holotype.jpg