A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Volvarina rubella navicella (var.)

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Shell size 12 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 203
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 47
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) alabaster Reeve, L.A., 1865
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Volvarina_rubella_navicella_2.jpg
Volvarina_rubella_navicella.jpg
Volvarina_rubella_navicella_1.jpg