A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Vexitomina suavis

(Smith, E.A., 1888) Shell size to 17 mm C Queensland - Victoria, Australia; Loyalty Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyHORAICLAVIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.series 6, 2, p 300-317
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 944
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 190
Synonyms
Drillia prosuavis Hedley, C., 1903
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 795
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Vexitomina_suavis.jpg