A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Spinidrupa euracantha

(Adams, A., 1853) Spiny Rock Shell Shell size 20 - 25 mm Red Sea - N KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa - W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 19, p 267-272
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 285/4
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 55/4
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 45; Pl. 6/28
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 356
Shells of Vietnamp 122
ApexVol. 12/1, p 2
ApexVol. 7/3-4, p 144/90
Synonyms
Murex iostoma Adams, A., 1853
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 19, p 267-272
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 45
Shells of Vietnamp 125
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shell Dimension.com
2 Guido Poppe
3 Zonatus
4 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Spinidrupa_euracantha_2.jpg
Spinidrupa_euracanthus_1.jpg
Spinidrupa_euracantha.jpg
Spinidrupa_euracanthus_3.jpg