A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Naticarius zonalis

(Récluz, C., 1850) Shell size 28 mm Indo-Malaysia; Australia; W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 218; Pl. 36/15
Synonyms
Natica nukahivensis Jardin, 1858
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Natica_zonalis.jpg
Natica_zonalis_1.jpg