A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Notoacmea flammea

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1834) Flamed Limpet Shell size 7 - 24 mm S Australia; Tasmania; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 3, p 354-355; Pl. 71/15-24
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Synonyms
Acmaea scabrilirata Angas, G.F., 1865
Seashells of New South Wales
Acmaea subundulata Angas, G.F., 1865
Seashells of New South Wales
Notogillia flammea Iredale, T., 1924 : C New South Wales - S W Australia
Molluscs of Okinawap 140/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 32
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Femorale
4 Patty Jansen
Tectura_flammea_syntype.jpg
Notacmea_flammea_1.jpg
Notoacmaea_flammea_2.jpg
Notacmea_flammea.jpg