A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrgulina (Pyrgulina) pura

(Adams, A., 1861) Shell size 3.5 mm Philippines; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE CHRYSALLIDINI
open bookPage/Plate
Syst. List Moll. Shells Jap. Adj. Areap 366
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 738/7
Synonyms
Leiostraca paxillus Adams, A., 1861
No image yet