A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora lineata

Sowerby, G.B. I, 1835 Striate/Latticed Keyhole Limpet; Lined Diodora Shell size 19 - 63 mm Mauritius - E Australia & Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 4/10
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 52; Pl. 6/27
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 25
Synonyms
Diodora incii Reeve, L.A., 1850
Diodora audax Iredale, T., 1924
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 52
Diodora rugosa Thiele, J., 1930 : Shark Bay, Carnarvon, W Australia
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 52
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Denis Riek
3 Mike's Seashell Collection
4 Guido Poppe
Diodora_lineata.jpg
Diodora_lineata_3.jpg
Diodora_lineata_1.jpg
Diodora_lineata_2.jpg