A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aeolidiella rubra

(Cantraine, F.J., 1835)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Eolis paradoxa Quatrefages, J.L.A. De, 1843
Eolidina angulata Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1844
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 13, p 165
Eolis pallidula Lafont, A., 1871
Actes Soc. Linn. Bordeauxser. 3, 28(1), p 267
No image yet