A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllidiella pustulosa

(Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D., 1804) Body size 45 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mem. Phyllididie Pleurobranchep 268
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 848/1-4
Synonyms
Phyllidia verrucosa Hasselt, J.C. van, 1824
Phyllidia albonigra Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 2, p 291
Phyllidia nobilis Bergh, L.S.R., 1869
Naturhistorisk Tidsskrift Kroyerser. 3, 5, p 485, 512
Phyllidia spectabilis Collingwood, C., 1881
Trans. Linn. Soc. Londonser. 2, 2(2), p 136
Phyllidia melanocera Yonow, N., 1986
Journal of Natural HistoryVol. 20/6, p 1406
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoosymposia
Phyllidella_pustulosa.jpg