A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paradoris araneosa

Valdés, Á., 2001
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 43/1-2, p 281
Synonyms
Paradoris imperfecta Valdés, Á., 2001
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 43/1-2, p 285
No image yet