A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tyrinna delicata

(Abraham, P.S., 1877)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 259
Synonyms
Chromodoris juvenca Bergh, L.S.R., 1898
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl. 4/3, p 531
Tyrinna nobilis Bergh, L.S.R., 1898 : Chile
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl. 4/3, p 524
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 198
Tyrinna pusae Marcus, Er.G., 1959
Lunds Universitets Arsskrift (Ny Foljd), Avd. 2Vol. 55/9, p 33
No image yet