A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Colga pacifica

(Iredale, T. & C.H. O'Donoghue, 1923)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 15/4, p 225
Synonyms
Doris lacera Abildgaard, P.C. in Müller, O.F., 1806
Issena lacera pacifica Bergh, L.S.R., 1894
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 25/10, p 189
Euphurus camtschatica Volodchenko, N.I., 1939
Triopa camtchatica Volodchenko, N.I., 1941
Issledovaniya Dalnevostochnykh Morei SSSRVol. 1, p 56, 64
Issena abildgaardi Pruvot-Fol, A., 1954
No image yet