A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Triopha occidentalis

(Fewkes, J.W., 1889) California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bulletin of the Essex InstituteVol. 21/7-9, p 140
Synonyms
Triopha grandis MacFarland, F.M., 1905
Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash.Vol. 18, p 50
No image yet