A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Atys (Roxaniella) jeffreysi

(Weinkauff, H.C., 1866) Shell size 4 - 8 mm Canaries; Madeira; Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyHAMINOEOIDEA
FamilyHAMINOEIDAE ATYDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 242
European Seashells Volume 1p 293/12-13
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 30; 235/23
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 82/Pl. 345
Synonyms
Atys jeffreysi Brocchi, G.B., 1814
Atys ovulata Jeffreys, J.G., 1860
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Olivier Caro
4 Guido Poppe
Atys_jeffreysi_2.jpg
Atys_jeffreysi_3.jpg
Atys_jeffreysi.jpg
Aty_jeffreysi_1.jpg