A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Raphitoma histrix

"Cristofori, G. de & G. Jan" Bellardi, L., 1847 Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 468
European Seashells Volume 1p 289/23
Synonyms
Pleurotoma hystrix Cristofori, G. de & G. Jan, 1832 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 479
Pleurotoma hystrix variegata (var.) Cristofori, G. de & G. Jan, 1832 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1048
Pleurotoma hispidula Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1872 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 468
Pleurotoma hystrix alba (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1872 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 42
Pleurotoma hystrix rufa (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1872 : Italy (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 860
Pleurotoma histrix albida (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 : Atlantic (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 46
Cordieria pseudohystrix Sykes, E.R., 1906 : C Mediterranean
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 800
Cordieria hystrix Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1923
No image yet