A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 39.02 went live 8th September, 2016 - common name indexes (available from home page) are now illustrated

Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata

(Deshayes, G.P., 1835) Shell size 4 - 10 mm Mediterranean - Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 654
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 211; Pl. 45/12
European Seashells Volume 1p 289/12
Atlas Malacolňgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 74/Pl. 258
Synonyms
Mangelia lineolata Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1
Fusus lineatus Brown, C.T., 1827 : Ireland
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 565
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 129
Mangilia albida Deshayes, G.P., 1835 (preoccupied)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 46
Pleurotoma pusilla Scacchi, A., 1836 : Corsica, France
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 813
Cythara galli Bivona-Bernardi, Ant. & And. Bivona-Bernardi, 1838 : Mediterranean
Pleurotoma subecaudata Bivona-Bernardi, Ant. & And. Bivona-Bernardi, 1838 : Sicily, Italy
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 952
Pleurotoma bivonae Maravigna, C., 1840 : Strait of Messina, Italy
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 136
Pleurotoma bivoniana Maravigna, C., 1853 : Sicily, Italy
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 137
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata coerula (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 219
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata fasciata (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 370
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata major (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 592
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata minor (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 628
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata alba (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 43
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata atra (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 94
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata albida (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1883 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 45
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata subcancellata (var.) Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1883 : Mediterranean France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 947
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata fusca (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 399
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata luteola (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 581
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 626
Mangiliella pusilla albida (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 45
Mangiliella pusilla fusca (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 399
Mangiliella pusilla luteola (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 581
Mangiliella pusilla minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 627
Pleurotoma interlineata Kobelt, W., 1905 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 499
Mangelia (Mangiliella) multilineolata alboventrosa (var.) Nordsieck, F., 1977 : W Mediterranean
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 51
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Alboran Shells
5 Femorale
Mangelia_multilineolata.jpg
Mangelia_multilineolata_3.jpg
Mangelia_multilineolata_4.jpg
Mangiliella_multilineolata_2.jpg
Mangeliella_multilineolata_1.jpg