A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla (Turbonilla) tasmanica

Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1875 Shell size 3 - 4 mm New South Wales - South Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Turbonilla crenulifera Tate, R., 1892
Turbonilla scalarina Henn, A.U. & J. Brazier, 1894
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Turbonilla_tasmanica.jpg
Turbonilla_tasmanica_1.jpg