A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chromodoris albescens

(Schultz in Philippi, R.A., 1836)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 105
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 79; Pl. 19/7
Synonyms
Chromodoris albescens Bergh, L.S.R.
No image yet