A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Jujubinus striatus depictus

Deshayes, G.P., 1833 Shell size 4.5 - 10 mm Aegean; S Italy;S Portugal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Expédition scientifique en Morée . . .p 143-144; Pl. 18/23-25
Cart. Ident. Conch. Med.Vol. 1 (Gasteropodi), p 52-53
European Seashells Volume 1p 235/14
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 173
Synonyms
Trochus cingulatus Grube
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 186
Trochus gravesi Forbes, E.
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 188
Trochus littoralis Brusina, S.
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 188
Jujubinus multistriatus Monterosato, T.A. de M. di
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 206
Jujubinus parvulus Brusina, S.
Jujubinus propinquis Monterosato, T.A. de M. di
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 207
Trochus sartorii Aradas, A.
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 190
Trochus depictus ardens (var.) Sulliotti, G.R., 1889
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 14, p 25-44
Trochus depictus atrata (var.) Sulliotti, G.R., 1889
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 14, p 25-44
Trochus depictus elegans (var.) Sulliotti, G.R., 1889
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 14, p 25-44
Trochus depictus flava (var.) Sulliotti, G.R., 1889
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 14, p 25-44
Jujubinus depictus ligata (var.) Sulliotti, G.R., 1889
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 14, p 25-44
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Lowtide Shells
4 Olivier Caro
Jujubinus_striatus_depictus_3.jpg
Jujubinus_striatus_depictus_2.jpg
Jujubinus_depictus.jpg
Jujubinus_depictus_1.jpg