A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cellana talcosa

(Gould, A.A., 1846) Turtle/Talc Limpet; Ko'ele; Kneecap Shell Shell size 55 - 95 mm Indo-Pacific; Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNACELLOIDEA
FamilyNACELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 11/13
Shells - Treasures of the Seap 14
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 34/17
Synonyms
Patella argentata Sowerby, G.B. I, 1839
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Roger Rule
2 BIGAI
3 BIGAI
4 Daniel Goodwin
5 Daniel Goodwin
Cellana_talcosa.jpg
Cellana_talcosa_1.jpg
Cellana_talcosa_2.jpg
Cellana_talcosa_3.jpg
Cellana_talcosa_4.jpg