A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bulbus fragilis

(Leach, W.E., 1819) Shell size to 32 mm N Norway; Newfoundland, Canada
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vita MarinaVol. 41/3, p 96
Synonyms
Natica largillierti Récluz, C., 1852
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 3, p 408; Pl. 12/1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Natica_largillierti_syntype.jpg