A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thecacera pennigera

(Montagu, G., 1815, "1811") Body size 10 - 30 mm World Wide Warm Seas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 11, p 17
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 295; Pl. 66/6
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 40
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Phanerobranchus doriforme Frédol, A., 1866
Thecacera maculata Eliot, C.N.E., 1905 : Arabian Sea
Journal of Conchology, Londonp 241
Thecacera lamellata Barnard, K.H., 1933
Journal of Conchology, LondonVol. 19/9, p 294
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 EndlessBlue
Thecacera_pennigera.jpg
Thecacera_pennigera_1.jpg