A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Patellidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author Shell size to 8.5 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyPATELLOIDEA
FamilyPATELLIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Patella adunca Perry, G., 1811 (nomen dubium)
Conchology (London)Pl. 43/5
Patella oblonga Perry, G., 1811
Conchology (London)Pl. 43/4
Helcion (Ansates) tella Bergh, L.S.R., 1871 : Sargasso Sea, W Atlantic (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet