A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Nothoadmete harpovoluta

(Powell, A.W.B., 1957) Shell size 3.8 mm New South Wales - Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE ADMETINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Recent Cancellariidaep 163
Synonyms
Toledonia globosa Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1948
Recent Cancellariidaep 153; 163
No image yet