A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Enaeta reevei

(Dall, W.H., 1907) Shell size 12 - 22 mm Honduras; Panama; Cuba; Windwards; E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyVOLUTIDAE VOLUTINAE LYRIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Smithsonian Miscellaneous CollecctionsVol. 50, p 139-173
A Conchological IconographyThe Tribe Lyriini, p 84; Pl. 63/1-4, 7-8; Pl. 64; Pl. 68/3; Pl. 67/4.5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 355/4
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 167
Volutesp 18
Volutes, The Doute collectionp 17
American ConchologistVol. 18/1, p 18
American ConchologistVol. 20/2, p 15
Synonyms
Voluta guttata Reeve, L.A., 1849
A Conchological IconographyThe Tribe Lyriini, p 84
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Schooner Specimen Shells
3 Femorale
4 Guido Poppe
Enaeta_reevei_2.jpg
Enaeta_reevei_1.jpg
Enaeta_reevei_3.jpg
Enaeta_reevei.jpg