A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anteaeolidiella chromosoma

(Cockerell, T.D.A. in Cockerell, T.D.A. & C.N.E. Eliot, 1905) Body size 30 mm California, USA - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Journal of MalacologyVol. 12/3, p 52
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 338
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolidina orientalis O'Donoghue, C.H., 1927
No image yet