A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phylliroe lichtensteini

(Eschscholtz, J.F., 1825)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIROIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Phylliroe bucephala Eydoux, J.F.T. & F.L.A. Souleyet
Phylliroe amboinensis Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 2, p 403
Phylliroe rubrum Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 2, p 409
Phylliroe roseum Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1836
Wiegmann's Arch. Naturgesch.Vol. 2, p 183
Acura pelagica Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1858
Zool. Voy. "HMS Samarang"p 98
Phylliroe atlantica Bergh, L.S.R., 1871
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 21, p 1302
Phylliroe sanzoi Sparta, A., 1925
Atti Reale Accad. Lincei Fis. Mat. Nat.Vol. 6, p 251
No image yet