A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Phidiana indica

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1896) Body size 25 - 50 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rev. Suisse Zool.Vol. 4, p 386
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 900/3-7
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 323
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 46/P
Synonyms
Aeolidia dangeri Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 252
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Sulawesi Seaslugs
3 Sulawesi Seaslugs
4 EndlessBlue
Phidiana_indica.jpg
Phidiana_indica_1.jpg
Phidiana_indica_2.jpg
Caloria_indica_3.jpg