A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Noumea haliclona

(Burn, R.F., 1957) Body size 6 - 18 mm SE Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Malac. Soc. AustraliaVol. 1, p 17
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 203
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Noumea cameroni Burn, R.F., 1966
The VeligerVol. 8/3, p 193
Noumea margaretae Burn, R.F., 1966
The VeligerVol. 8/3, p 195
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Denis Riek
4 Denis Riek
5 Denis Riek
Noumea_haliclona.jpg
Noumea_haliclona_1.jpg
Noumea_haliclona_2.jpg
Chromodoris_woodwardae.jpg
Chromodoris_woodwardae_1.jpg