A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hypselodoris infucata

(Rüppell, W.P.E.S. & F.S. Leuckart, 1831, "1828") Body size 45 mm Red Sea - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas Reise Nord. Afrika Rüppell, Erste Abt. Zool.p 34
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 808
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 127
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Brachychlanis pantherina Ehrenberg, C.G., 1831
Doris diardi Kelaart, E.F., 1859
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 3, 4, p 267
Chromodoris runcinata Bergh, L.S.R., 1877 : Philippines
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 11, p 479
Chromodoris semperi Bergh, L.S.R., 1877
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 11, p 482
Chromodoris iris Collingwood, C., 1881 : Taiwan
Trans. Linn. Soc. Londonser. 2, 2(2), p 127
Glossodoris mirabilis Eliot, C.N.E., 1905 : E Africa
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 6/4, p 233
Glossodoris semeion Winckworth, H.C., 1946
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 26/6, p 157
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sulawesi Seaslugs
Hypselodoris_infucata.jpg